Difference between revisions of "Laptop Instructor Responsibilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Keep FG PDX numbers separate as indicated on the sheet. Supervisors keep track of the number of recycled FG-PDX systems and enter them into FGDB. | |Keep FG PDX numbers separate as indicated on the sheet. Supervisors keep track of the number of recycled FG-PDX systems and enter them into FGDB. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prepare junk batteries for [[ | + | | Prepare junk batteries for Recycling|[[http://wiki.freegeek.org/index.php/Sorted_Batteries]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Sort incoming laptops & accessories(make sure that lappies to get recycled are going on the bottom shelf of cart) | | Sort incoming laptops & accessories(make sure that lappies to get recycled are going on the bottom shelf of cart) | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 5 February 2010
Stuff that Laptop instructors are responsible for.
| Keep FG PDX numbers separate as indicated on the sheet. Supervisors keep track of the number of recycled FG-PDX systems and enter them into FGDB. |
| [[1]] |
| Sort incoming laptops & accessories(make sure that lappies to get recycled are going on the bottom shelf of cart) |
| Sort Memory |
| Sort Power Supplies - |
| Sort Wireless Cards - |
| Stock: Laptop EVAL, Laptop BUILD, & QC sheets |
| Stock labels (Keeper, Login, As-Is, HDD Removed, etc.) |
| Image hard drives (stock up wiped ones if necessary) |
When class is over:
|