Difference between revisions of "User talk:Manseau"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|SODIMM||72 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||[[http://hal-pc.org/journal/2004/04_apr/200404MemoryPart2_files/image008.jpg]] | |SODIMM||72 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||[[http://hal-pc.org/journal/2004/04_apr/200404MemoryPart2_files/image008.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |lkjlkj||----||----||---- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |kljlk;kj||----||----||---- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |sdrametc||----||----||---- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |kjlkjlkj||----||----||---- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |lkjlkj;lkj||----||----||---- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |lkjlkjlkj||----||----||---- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |kljlkj;lkjl||----||----||---- |
|- | |- | ||
|SODIMM ||144 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||[[WWW.static.howstuffworks.com/gif/ram-sodimm.jpg]] | |SODIMM ||144 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||[[WWW.static.howstuffworks.com/gif/ram-sodimm.jpg]] | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 5 February 2010
- Types of Laptop Memory
Laptops rarely use the standard SIMM and DIMM memory modules used by non-portable machines. Instead, you may find:
| MODULE | CONFIGURATION | DEFINITION | REFERENCE |
| SODIMM | 72 PIN | Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module | [[1]] |
| lkjlkj | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| kljlk;kj | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| sdrametc | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| kjlkjlkj | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| lkjlkj;lkj | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| lkjlkjlkj | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| kljlkj;lkjl | ---- | ---- | ---- |
| SODIMM | 144 PIN | Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module | WWW.static.howstuffworks.com/gif/ram-sodimm.jpg |
| DDR SDRAM | ---- | Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM | WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg |
| SDRAM | ---- | Single Data Rate Synchronous RAM | WWW.educations.newegg.com/category/381/buy/image01.jpg |
- and, proprietary memory modules. K7aay 18:55, 21 May 2008 (PDT)