Difference between revisions of "User talk:Manseau"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%" border=".15" cellpadding=".5" width=100% | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%" border=".15" cellpadding=".5" width=100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MODULE||CONFIGURATION||DEFINITION||REFERENCE | + | |MODULE||CONFIGURATION||DEFINITION||SIZE||REFERENCE |
|- | |- | ||
|SODIMM||72 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||128-512 Meg||[[http://hal-pc.org/journal/2004/04_apr/200404MemoryPart2_files/image008.jpg]] | |SODIMM||72 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||128-512 Meg||[[http://hal-pc.org/journal/2004/04_apr/200404MemoryPart2_files/image008.jpg]] | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 6 February 2010
- Types of Laptop Memory
Laptops rarely use the standard SIMM and DIMM memory modules used by non-portable machines. Instead, you may find:
- Memory Resource for major laptop manufactures[2]
- General information for how memory works[http://communication.howstuffworks.com/laptop2.htm}