Difference between revisions of "Phone Extension List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Location !! Name !! Type !! Ext !! Voice Mail? !! Notes | ! Location !! Name !! Type !! Ext !! Voice Mail? !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | donor desk || donor desk || IP-24 || 100 || no || | + | | donor desk || (donor desk) || IP-24 || 100 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | volunteer desk || volunteer desk 1 || IP-24 || 101 || yes || | + | | volunteer desk || (volunteer desk 1) || IP-24 || 101 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | volunteer desk || volunteer desk 2 || Dig-24 || 102 || no || | + | | volunteer desk || (volunteer desk 2) || Dig-24 || 102 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | tech support || tech support 1 || IP-24 || 103 || yes || | + | | tech support || (tech support 1) || IP-24 || 103 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | tech support || tech support 2 || Dig-24 || 104 || no || | + | | tech support || (tech support 2) || Dig-24 || 104 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | thrift store || thrift store || Dig-6 || 105 || no || | + | | thrift store || (thrift store) || Dig-6 || 105 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | meeting room || meeting || Dig-6 || 106 || no || | + | | meeting room || (meeting room) || Dig-6 || 106 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| big office || valerie || Dig-6 || 107 || yes || | | big office || valerie || Dig-6 || 107 || yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wine cellar || wine || Dig-6 || 108 || (suspended) || | + | | wine cellar || (wine cellar) || Dig-6 || 108 || (suspended) || |
|- | |- | ||
| big office || liane || Dig-6 || 109 || yes || | | big office || liane || Dig-6 || 109 || yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | library || | + | | library || (librarian) || Dig-6 || 110 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| wine cellar || laurel || Dig-6 || 111 || yes || | | wine cellar || laurel || Dig-6 || 111 || yes || | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| wine cellar || ali || Dig-6 || 114 || yes || | | wine cellar || ali || Dig-6 || 114 || yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | escape hatch || bean counters || Dig-6 || 115 || no || | + | | escape hatch || (bean counters) || Dig-6 || 115 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | monkey house || sophia/hardware grants || Dig-6 || 116 || yes || | + | | monkey house || sophia/(hardware grants) || Dig-6 || 116 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| big office || serge || Dig-6 || 117 || yes || | | big office || serge || Dig-6 || 117 || yes || | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| big office || michael || Dig-6 || 121 || yes || | | big office || michael || Dig-6 || 121 || yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | build || | + | | build || (builders) || Dig-6 || 122 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| tardis || santiago || Dig-6 || 123 || yes || | | tardis || santiago || Dig-6 || 123 || yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | recycling || | + | | recycling || (recyclers) || Dig-6 || 124 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | advanced testing || | + | | advanced testing || (none) || none || || || replace with speakers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | printer land || | + | | printer land || (none) || none || || || replace with speakers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | system evaluation || | + | | system evaluation || (none) || none || || || replace with speakers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | laptops || laptops || none || || || implement with speakers | + | | laptops || laptops || (none) || || || implement with speakers |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Phones]] | [[Category: Phones]] | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 2 October 2010
This list is up to date as of 21 July 2010
(The "notes" column contains planned extension under new system. All phones will be 6 button digital phones unless noted. Some phones are 24 button digital phones, some are 6 or 24 button IP phones. A few of the phones will be eventually replaced by speakers as they are primarily used by the paging system.)
| Location | Name | Type | Ext | Voice Mail? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donor desk | (donor desk) | IP-24 | 100 | no | |
| volunteer desk | (volunteer desk 1) | IP-24 | 101 | yes | |
| volunteer desk | (volunteer desk 2) | Dig-24 | 102 | no | |
| tech support | (tech support 1) | IP-24 | 103 | yes | |
| tech support | (tech support 2) | Dig-24 | 104 | no | |
| thrift store | (thrift store) | Dig-6 | 105 | no | |
| meeting room | (meeting room) | Dig-6 | 106 | no | |
| big office | valerie | Dig-6 | 107 | yes | |
| wine cellar | (wine cellar) | Dig-6 | 108 | (suspended) | |
| big office | liane | Dig-6 | 109 | yes | |
| library | (librarian) | Dig-6 | 110 | no | |
| wine cellar | laurel | Dig-6 | 111 | yes | |
| monkey house | dave | Dig-6 | 112 | yes | |
| wine cellar | caitlin | Dig-6 | 113 | yes | |
| wine cellar | ali | Dig-6 | 114 | yes | |
| escape hatch | (bean counters) | Dig-6 | 115 | no | |
| monkey house | sophia/(hardware grants) | Dig-6 | 116 | yes | |
| big office | serge | Dig-6 | 117 | yes | |
| big office | darryl | IP-6 | 118 | yes | |
| big office | meredith | Dig-6 | 119 | yes | |
| big office | richard | IP-6 | 120 | yes | |
| big office | michael | Dig-6 | 121 | yes | |
| build | (builders) | Dig-6 | 122 | no | |
| tardis | santiago | Dig-6 | 123 | yes | |
| recycling | (recyclers) | Dig-6 | 124 | no | |
| advanced testing | (none) | none | replace with speakers | ||
| printer land | (none) | none | replace with speakers | ||
| system evaluation | (none) | none | replace with speakers | ||
| laptops | laptops | (none) | implement with speakers |