Difference between revisions of "Phone Extension List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| meeting room || meeting || Dig-6 || 106 || no || | | meeting room || meeting || Dig-6 || 106 || no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | big office || valerie || Dig-6 || 107 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| wine cellar || wine || Dig-6 || 108 || (suspended) || | | wine cellar || wine || Dig-6 || 108 || (suspended) || | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 2 October 2010
This list is up to date as of 21 July 2010
(The "notes" column contains planned extension under new system. All phones will be 6 button digital phones unless noted. Some phones are 24 button digital phones, some are 6 or 24 button IP phones. A few of the phones will be eventually replaced by speakers as they are primarily used by the paging system.)
| Location | Name | Type | Ext | Voice Mail? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donor desk | donor desk | IP-24 | 100 | no | |
| volunteer desk | volunteer desk 1 | IP-24 | 101 | yes | |
| volunteer desk | volunteer desk 2 | Dig-24 | 102 | no | |
| tech support | tech support 1 | IP-24 | 103 | yes | |
| tech support | tech support 2 | Dig-24 | 104 | no | |
| thrift store | thrift store | Dig-6 | 105 | no | |
| meeting room | meeting | Dig-6 | 106 | no | |
| big office | valerie | Dig-6 | 107 | yes | |
| wine cellar | wine | Dig-6 | 108 | (suspended) | |
| big office | liane | Dig-6 | 109 | yes | |
| library | kathie h | Dig-6 | 110 | no | |
| wine cellar | laurel | Dig-6 | 111 | yes | |
| monkey house | dave | Dig-6 | 112 | yes | |
| wine cellar | caitlin | Dig-6 | 113 | yes | |
| wine cellar | ali | Dig-6 | 114 | yes | |
| escape hatch | bean counters | Dig-6 | 115 | no | |
| monkey house | sophia/hardware grants | Dig-6 | 116 | yes | |
| big office | serge | Dig-6 | 117 | yes | |
| big office | darryl | IP-6 | 118 | yes | |
| big office | meredith | Dig-6 | 119 | yes | |
| big office | richard | IP-6 | 120 | yes | |
| big office | michael | Dig-6 | 121 | yes | |
| build | build | Dig-6 | 122 | no | |
| tardis | santiago | Dig-6 | 123 | yes | |
| recycling | recycling | Dig-6 | 124 | no | |
| advanced testing | advanced testing | none | replace with speakers | ||
| printer land | printers | none | replace with speakers | ||
| system evaluation | prebuild | none | replace with speakers | ||
| laptops | laptops | none | implement with speakers |