Difference between revisions of "Laptop Instructor Responsibilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Sort incoming laptops & accessories(make sure that lappies to get recycled are going on the bottom shelf of cart) | | Sort incoming laptops & accessories(make sure that lappies to get recycled are going on the bottom shelf of cart) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sort | + | | Sort Memory |
|- | |- | ||
| Sort Power Supplies - | | Sort Power Supplies - | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Sort Wireless Cards - | | Sort Wireless Cards - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stock Laptop | + | | Stock: Laptop EVAL, Laptop BUILD, & QC sheets |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stock labels (Keeper, Login, As-Is, etc.) | + | | Stock labels (Keeper, Login, As-Is, HDD Removed, etc.) |
|- | |- | ||
| Image hard drives (stock up wiped ones if necessary) | | Image hard drives (stock up wiped ones if necessary) | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 5 February 2010
Stuff that Laptop instructors are responsible for.
| Keep FG PDX numbers separate as indicated on the sheet. Supervisors keep track of the number of recycled FG-PDX systems and enter them into FGDB. |
| Prepare junk batteries for Recycling - |
| Sort incoming laptops & accessories(make sure that lappies to get recycled are going on the bottom shelf of cart) |
| Sort Memory |
| Sort Power Supplies - |
| Sort Wireless Cards - |
| Stock: Laptop EVAL, Laptop BUILD, & QC sheets |
| Stock labels (Keeper, Login, As-Is, HDD Removed, etc.) |
| Image hard drives (stock up wiped ones if necessary) |
When class is over:
|