Difference between revisions of "User talk:Manseau"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|MODULE||CONFIGURATION||DEFINITION||REFERENCE | |MODULE||CONFIGURATION||DEFINITION||REFERENCE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SODIMM||72 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||[[http://hal-pc.org/journal/2004/04_apr/200404MemoryPart2_files/image008.jpg]] | + | |SODIMM||72 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||128-512 Meg||[[http://hal-pc.org/journal/2004/04_apr/200404MemoryPart2_files/image008.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SODIMM ||144 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||[[WWW.static.howstuffworks.com/gif/ram-sodimm.jpg]] | + | |SODIMM ||144 PIN||Small Outline Dual Inline Memory Module||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.static.howstuffworks.com/gif/ram-sodimm.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SDRAM||PC100||Single Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.educations.newegg.com/category/381/buy/image01.jpg]] | + | |SDRAM||PC100||Single Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.educations.newegg.com/category/381/buy/image01.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SDRAM||PC133||Single Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.educations.newegg.com/category/381/buy/image01.jpg]] | + | |SDRAM||PC133||Single Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.educations.newegg.com/category/381/buy/image01.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DDR1 SDRAM||PC2100||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] | + | |DDR1 SDRAM||PC2100||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DDR1 SDRAM||PC2700||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] | + | |DDR1 SDRAM||PC2700||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DDR1 SDRAM||PC3200||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] | + | |DDR1 SDRAM||PC3200||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DDR2 SDRAM||PC3200||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] | + | |DDR2 SDRAM||PC3200||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DDR2 SDRAM||PC4200||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] | + | |DDR2 SDRAM||PC4200||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DDR2 SDRAM||PC5300||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] | + | |DDR2 SDRAM||PC5300||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DDR2 SDRAM||PC6400||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] | + | |DDR2 SDRAM||PC6400||Dual Data Rate Synchronous RAM||128-512 Meg||[[WWW.images.overstock.com/f/102/3117/8h/www.overstock.com/images/products/10389267.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | * Resource | + | * Memory Resource for major laptop manufactures[http://www.computerlaptopmemory.com] |
| − | * | + | * General information for how memory works[http://communication.howstuffworks.com/laptop2.htm} |
| + | * | ||
[[Category: Laptops]] | [[Category: Laptops]] | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 6 February 2010
- Types of Laptop Memory
Laptops rarely use the standard SIMM and DIMM memory modules used by non-portable machines. Instead, you may find:
- Memory Resource for major laptop manufactures[2]
- General information for how memory works[http://communication.howstuffworks.com/laptop2.htm}