Difference between revisions of "Phone Extension List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|+Sortable table | |+Sortable table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Location !! Name | + | ! Location !! Name !! Type !! Ext !! Voice Mail? !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | donor desk || donor desk | + | | donor desk || donor desk || IP-24 || 100 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | volunteer desk || volunteer desk 1 | + | | volunteer desk || volunteer desk 1 || IP-24 || 101 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | volunteer desk || volunteer desk 2 || | + | | volunteer desk || volunteer desk 2 || Dig-24 || 102 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | tech support || tech support 1 | + | | tech support || tech support 1 || IP-24 || 103 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | tech support || tech support 2 | + | | tech support || tech support 2 || Dig-24 || 104 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | thrift store || thrift store | + | | thrift store || thrift store || Dig-6 || 105 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | meeting room || meeting | + | | meeting room || meeting || Dig-6 || 106 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | monkey house || valerie | + | | monkey house || valerie || Dig-6 || 107 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | monkey house || richard | + | | monkey house || richard || Dig-6 || 108 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | monkey house || liane | + | | monkey house || liane || Dig-6 || 109 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | library || kathie h | + | | library || kathie h || Dig-6 || 110 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wine cellar || laurel | + | | wine cellar || laurel || Dig-6 || 111 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wine cellar || dave | + | | wine cellar || dave || Dig-6 || 112 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wine cellar || caitlin | + | | wine cellar || caitlin || Dig-6 || 113 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wine cellar || ali | + | | wine cellar || ali || Dig-6 || 114 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | escape hatch || bean counters | + | | escape hatch || bean counters || Dig-6 || 115 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | big office || sophia/hardware grants | + | | big office || sophia/hardware grants || Dig-6 || 116 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | big office || serge | + | | big office || serge || Dig-6 || 117 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | big office || darryl | + | | big office || darryl || IP-6 || 118 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | big office || meredith | + | | big office || meredith || stnd || 119 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | big office || big office 1 | + | | big office || big office 1 || IP-6 || 120 || no || needs work |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | big office || michael | + | | big office || michael || Dig-6 || 121 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | build || build | + | | build || build || Dig-6 || 122 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | tardis || santiago | + | | tardis || santiago || Dig-6 || 123 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | recycling || recycling | + | | recycling || recycling || Dig-6 || 124 || no || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | advanced testing || advanced testing || Dig-6 || || || replace with speakers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | printer land || printers || Dig-6 || || || replace with speakers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | system evaluation || prebuild || Dig-6 || || || replace with speakers | |
| − | |||
| − | | system evaluation || prebuild | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 15 July 2010
This list is up to date as of 7 July 2010
USE AT YOUR OWN RISK
(The "notes" column contains planned extension under new system. All phones will be 6 button digital phones unless noted. Some phones are 24 button digital phones, some are 6 or 24 button IP phones. A few of the phones will be eventually replaced by speakers as they are primarily used by the paging system.)
| Location | Name | Type | Ext | Voice Mail? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donor desk | donor desk | IP-24 | 100 | no | |
| volunteer desk | volunteer desk 1 | IP-24 | 101 | yes | |
| volunteer desk | volunteer desk 2 | Dig-24 | 102 | no | |
| tech support | tech support 1 | IP-24 | 103 | yes | |
| tech support | tech support 2 | Dig-24 | 104 | no | |
| thrift store | thrift store | Dig-6 | 105 | no | |
| meeting room | meeting | Dig-6 | 106 | no | |
| monkey house | valerie | Dig-6 | 107 | yes | |
| monkey house | richard | Dig-6 | 108 | yes | |
| monkey house | liane | Dig-6 | 109 | yes | |
| library | kathie h | Dig-6 | 110 | no | |
| wine cellar | laurel | Dig-6 | 111 | yes | |
| wine cellar | dave | Dig-6 | 112 | yes | |
| wine cellar | caitlin | Dig-6 | 113 | yes | |
| wine cellar | ali | Dig-6 | 114 | yes | |
| escape hatch | bean counters | Dig-6 | 115 | no | |
| big office | sophia/hardware grants | Dig-6 | 116 | yes | |
| big office | serge | Dig-6 | 117 | yes | |
| big office | darryl | IP-6 | 118 | yes | |
| big office | meredith | stnd | 119 | yes | |
| big office | big office 1 | IP-6 | 120 | no | needs work |
| big office | michael | Dig-6 | 121 | yes | |
| build | build | Dig-6 | 122 | no | |
| tardis | santiago | Dig-6 | 123 | yes | |
| recycling | recycling | Dig-6 | 124 | no | |
| advanced testing | advanced testing | Dig-6 | replace with speakers | ||
| printer land | printers | Dig-6 | replace with speakers | ||
| system evaluation | prebuild | Dig-6 | replace with speakers |