Difference between revisions of "2012 Annual Report Recycling"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added call2recycle#) |
(updating gizmo numbers) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| '''LCDs''' || 4208 || 1509 || 848 || 2050 || | | '''LCDs''' || 4208 || 1509 || 848 || 2050 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''CRT TVs''' || | + | | '''CRT TVs''' || 1688 || 1 || 0 || 1682 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''LCD TVs''' || | + | | '''LCD TVs''' || 190 || 0 || 46 || 132 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Systems''' || | + | | '''Systems''' || 16,600 ||2035 || 970 || 13282 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Servers''' || | + | | '''Servers''' || ||11 || 29 || 496 || |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Laptops''' || 6169 || 371 || 1994 || 2940 || | | '''Laptops''' || 6169 || 371 || 1994 || 2940 || | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 23 February 2013
2012 Reuse and Recycling
Donations by Area
- Oregon: donations = tons
- SW Washington: donations = tons
- Unknown zipcode: donations = tons
Overall Rates of Reuse and Recycling
2011 numbers!
Recycling Stats
TOTAL COLLECTED: tons TOTAL RECYCLED(~80%): tons TOTAL REUSED(~20%): tons Alternate Breakdown
|