Difference between revisions of "Phone Extension List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | This list is up to date as of | + | This list is up to date as of January 12, 2012. |
''(The "notes" column contains planned extension under new system. All phones will be 6 button digital phones unless noted. Some phones are 24 button digital phones, some are 6 or 24 button IP phones. A few of the phones will be eventually replaced by speakers as they are primarily used by the paging system.)'' | ''(The "notes" column contains planned extension under new system. All phones will be 6 button digital phones unless noted. Some phones are 24 button digital phones, some are 6 or 24 button IP phones. A few of the phones will be eventually replaced by speakers as they are primarily used by the paging system.)'' | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| library || (librarian) || Dig-6 || 110 || no || | | library || (librarian) || Dig-6 || 110 || no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wine cellar || darren || Dig-6 || 111 || yes || | + | | wine cellar || darren [edu/grants] || Dig-6 || 111 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wine cellar || | + | | wine cellar || mark [hr] || Dig-6 || 112 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| wine cellar || (none) || Dig-6 || 113 || yes || | | wine cellar || (none) || Dig-6 || 113 || yes || | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| big office || amelia || Dig-6 || 115 || yes || | | big office || amelia || Dig-6 || 115 || yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | monkey house || | + | | monkey house || hw grant interns || Dig-6 || 116 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | big office || | + | | big office || brian [store vm] || Dig-6 || 117 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| big office || darryl || IP-6 || 118 || yes || | | big office || darryl || IP-6 || 118 || yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | wine cellar || | + | | wine cellar || cynthia || Dig-6 || 119 || yes || |
|- | |- | ||
| big office || richard || IP-6 || 120 || yes || | | big office || richard || IP-6 || 120 || yes || | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 12 January 2012
This list is up to date as of January 12, 2012.
(The "notes" column contains planned extension under new system. All phones will be 6 button digital phones unless noted. Some phones are 24 button digital phones, some are 6 or 24 button IP phones. A few of the phones will be eventually replaced by speakers as they are primarily used by the paging system.)
| Location | Name | Type | Ext | Voice Mail? | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donor desk | (donor desk) | IP-24 | 100 | no | |
| volunteer desk | (volunteer desk 1) | IP-24 | 101 | yes | |
| volunteer desk | (volunteer desk 2) | Dig-24 | 102 | no | |
| tech support | (tech support 1) | IP-24 | 103 | yes | |
| tech support | (tech support 2) | Dig-24 | 104 | no | |
| thrift store | (thrift store) | Dig-6 | 105 | no | |
| meeting room | (meeting room) | Dig-6 | 106 | no | |
| big office | stephen | Dig-6 | 107 | yes | |
| (See RfS) | (nowhere) | Dig-6 | 108 | (suspended) | |
| big office | liane | Dig-6 | 109 | yes | |
| library | (librarian) | Dig-6 | 110 | no | |
| wine cellar | darren [edu/grants] | Dig-6 | 111 | yes | |
| wine cellar | mark [hr] | Dig-6 | 112 | yes | |
| wine cellar | (none) | Dig-6 | 113 | yes | |
| wine cellar | paul | Dig-6 | 114 | yes | |
| big office | amelia | Dig-6 | 115 | yes | |
| monkey house | hw grant interns | Dig-6 | 116 | yes | |
| big office | brian [store vm] | Dig-6 | 117 | yes | |
| big office | darryl | IP-6 | 118 | yes | |
| wine cellar | cynthia | Dig-6 | 119 | yes | |
| big office | richard | IP-6 | 120 | yes | |
| big office | sean | Dig-6 | 121 | yes | |
| build | (builders) | Dig-6 | 122 | no | |
| (available) | (available) | Dig-6 | 123 | yes | |
| recycling | (recyclers) | Dig-6 | 124 | yes | |
| advanced testing | (none) | none | replace with speakers | ||
| printer land | (none) | none | replace with speakers | ||
| system evaluation | (none) | none | replace with speakers | ||
| laptops | laptops | (none) | implement with speakers |